A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

SurnameFirst NameAgeResidenceOccupationLink to page
SALMOND Peter 43 50 Princes Street, Dundee Blacksmith More info
SANDERSON James More info
SANDIFORD William J. 60 Sycamore Avenue, Upminster More info
SARGEANT Iris Claire 20 - 30 More info
SAUNDERS George Radstock cellarman at the Bell Hotel More info
SAUNDERS Mrs. Radstock More info
SAVOURY John P. 40 Socker in the Customs More info
SCAITE Thomas 28 Train fireman More info
SCHOENE Hermann 25 More info
SCHOFIELD Archibald 48 Kimberley House, Ackworth Road, Pontefract Was alderman of Pontefract More info
SCHOFIELD Brenda 19 Henry Street, Tydesley More info
SCHOFIELD Lewis Representative of the Superheater Company More info
SCOTT David 26 7 Yeaman Shore, Dundee Goods Guard More info
SCOTT Francis William Locomotive driver (of troop train) More info
SCOTT John 30 Pipe Maker More info
SCOVELL Kathleen More info
SCOVELL Whitmore More info
SELF Norman S. 19 Southgate More info
SELLINGS Geoffrey 19 H.M.S Hardy, Royal Navy Naval cook More info
SEWELL Frederick 35 Lowestoft fireman Great Eastern Railway More info
SHAND Alexander Journalist, connected to the “Dundee Courier” More info
SHARP John 35 76 Commercial Street, Dundee Joiner More info
SHARP William Edward 18 Cumberland Lodge, Preston Park, Brighton More info
SHAW Edward B. Andrew?s Field, Groomsport More info
SHAW Joseph Birmingham More info
SHELDON Harry T. 46 More info
SHELDON Sarah Ashley Place, Oxford More info
SHELDON William 9m Ashley Place, Oxford More info
SHELMERDINE William Platelayer More info
SHENTON Ethel 45 Stoke-on-Trent More info
SHEPHERD Sophia (Mrs.) 55 Swinton nr Rotherham More info
SHERRATT John Simpson 40 Former secretary of the Lichfield and Birmingham Railway Company More info
SHERROTT John Stanley 53 Silver Lane, West Wickham More info
SHERWOOD Horace Victor 53 Milton Locks, Portsmouth Train driver More info
SHORROCK Harriet 57 More info
SHORROCK John 65 More info
SHOTTON John J. 42 Ford Mill Road, Catford, London SE More info
SHOULDERS William Railway greaser More info
SIVETTER Thomas More info
SKELDON Benjamin Prince's End, Tipton Baker and provisions dealer More info
SKELDON Harriet Prince's End, Tipton More info
SKELDON John 17 Prince's End, Tipton More info
SKELTON Walter 47 More info
SKINNER John 22 Railway under-guard More info
SKINNER Russell William 40 Newmarket Road, Norwich gentleman More info
SLADE Standley Richard 40 Regent Street, London auctioneer More info
SLIPPER Peter E. 29 Penn Way, Higham Lane, Tonbridge More info
SMART Elizabeth 22 Union Mount, Perth Road, Dundee Domestic Servant More info
SMITH Donald C. T. 23 Northolt Soldier More info
SMITH Edward More info
SMITH Henry 50 More info
SMITH John Arthur 65 Claire Crescent, Wyke, Bradford Railway driver More info
SMITH Michael 2 Whitehall Hotel, Bloomsbury Square, London W.C. More info
SMITH Robert Dukinfield Platelayer More info
SMITH Wendy (Mrs.) 38 Whitehall Hotel, Bloomsbury Square, London W.C. More info
SMITH William More info
SNELLING Ethel Beatrice (Miss) Old Brompton Road, London More info
SNOOKE Edward Crete Road, West Folkestone More info
SOPHOCLES Andrea 22 Moor Street, London WC or Pomfret Road, London SE More info
SOWERBY George 24 Locomotive fireman More info
SPENCE Annie 21 62 Kemback Street, Dundee Weaver More info
SPENCER Richard 21 Woodhurst Road, Abbey Wood. London S.E. Student at Thomas Peacocke, now Rye College More info
SPRATLEY Miss More info
SPRIGGS James R. Assistant railway shunter More info
STACEY Henry (Rev.) 56 12 Upper St. Giles Street, Norwich Congegrationalist minister More info
STACEY Mary Ann (Mrs.) 52 12 Upper St. Giles Street, Norwich More info
STAINFORD Locomotive driver More info
STANTON Winifred (Miss) Greenways, Dersingham More info
STATHAM Walter 36 Yardley Wood Road, Warstock, Birmingham More info
STEAD More info
STEARN Caroline More info
STEELE William Commercial Traveller, connected to the “Dundee Courier" More info
STEEPLES Frank 39 Prospect Road, Tunbridge Wells More info
STEVENS Louis 9 Schoolchild More info
STEWART James 50 Morecombe Potato dealer More info
STEWART Rosemary 22 Fairmead Road, Upper Holloway, London N More info
STEWART Samuel Saunders Street, Belfast More info
STINSON Edward 22 Bristol Naval writer More info
STITT John 47 Thornhill More info
STITT Robert Elmwood Drive, Bangor More info
STONE Charles George 44 Speldhurst Road, Southborough More info
STONE George 53 Wrenthorpe Vale, Clifton Estate Train driver More info
STONE William 12 News-boy More info
STOOKS Maggie More info
STRAFFORD Elizabeth More info
STRINGER Margaret May 6 22, Sykes Street, Liverpool More info
SUMMERBY Thomas 18 Grantham More info
SURRIDGE George W. Railway shunter More info
SWABY Sidney 55 Train driver More info
SWANSON William 35 Strathaven Train guard More info
SWEENEY Dalton 28 North Road, West Bridgford Trian guard More info
Swift James Moxey 35 38 Fitzwilliam Street, Sheffield Compositor More info
SWINDELL Isaac 50 Brasssington Railway labourer More info
SYKES Benjamin 60 Freshfield road, Formby miller More info
SYKES James 55 More info
SYLVESTER Edward Oxford More info
SYME David 22 Royal Hotel, Nethergate, Dundee Clerk More info
SYMES Louisa More info